San Diego
 
 

JEI News

2017 JEI Math Olympiad Winners
San Diego JEI Learning is proud to announce all winners of the 2017 Math Olympiad. Congratulations everyone! 
 
Grand Prize Winner (8th Grade): Euhan Kim (Burlington, MA) 

West Coast Winners:

1st Grade:

1st: Kaya Moonka (San Ramon, CA)
2nd: Varun Karith (Austin, TX)
3rd: Vishv Dhanraj (Milpitas, CA)
4th: Aayush Dinker (East Fremont, CA)
5th: Moon Liu (Dublin, CA)

Award of Merit: Amanda Luo (San Ramon, CA),  Sudish Siddan (San Ramon, CA), Clair Kim (La Crescenta, CA)

2nd Grade:

1st: Aidan Kwon (Milpitas, CA)
2nd: Benjamin Oh (East Fremont, CA)
3rd: Chaitra Thummala (San Ramon, CA)
4th: Sanjay Harikumar (East Fremont, CA)
5th: Vaibhar Muthuraman (San Ramon, CA)

Award of Merit: Adhrit Tiwari (East Fremont, CA), Anish Sundar (South San Jose, CA), Sahil Kulkarni (The Woodlands West, TX), Yonnie Yang (Austin, TX)

3rd Grade:

1st: Jeeihn Son (Austin, TX)
2nd: Abhinav Kamble (Pleasanton, CA)
3rd: Daniel Kim (Austin, TX)
4th: Allyson Luo (San Ramon, CA)
5th: Joowon Yoon (San Diego, CA)

Award of Merit: Nachiket Bidarkundi (Pleasanton, CA), Ethan Rhee (San Diego, CA)Daniel Sesang Park (San Diego, CA), Ishaan Peddireddy (San Ramon, CA), Shona Moonka (San Ramon, CA)    

4th Grade:

1st: Julian Yang (San Diego, CA)
2nd: Mahathi Harith (Austin, TX)
3rd: Christopher Lee (San Diego, CA)
4th: Siyona Jain (Austin, TX)
5th: Tvisha Medathana (East Fremont, CA)

5th Grade:

1st: Nathan Rhee (San Diego, CA)
2nd: Om Mahesh (La Crescenta, CA)
3rd: Minseo Kwon (San Diego, CA)
4th: Yena Chung (LA Koreatown, CA)
5th: Brandon Salim (San Diego, CA)

6th Grade:

1st: Ayan Bhatia (Milpitas, CA)
2nd: David Lee (Austin, TX)
3rd: Hyundo Kim (South San Jose, CA)
4th: Ankith Madadi (Cupertino, CA)
5th: Siddhanth Pachipala (The Woodlands West, TX)

7th Grade:

1st:  Arya Medapati (South San Jose, CA)
2nd: Ayush Manoj (Missouri City, TX)
3rd: Kelly Hwang (San Diego, CA)
4th: Anish Kasam (Tracy, CA)
5th: Srujana Poluri (Cupertino, CA)

Award of Merit: Soumil Voma (Missouri City, TX), Alice Moonhae Kim (San Diego, CA)

8th Grade:

1st: Anoushka Shrivastava (East Fremont, CA)
2nd: Jinwoo Park (Chula Vista, CA)
3rd: Srikar Chintala (South San Jose, CA)
4th: Chae Young Im (San Diego, CA)
5th: Hojin Kim (Chula Vista, CA) 
 
News
 

© 2017 JEI Learning Center. All rights reserved. | Privacy Policy

User Login